Category Archive: Junior League Tables

North Staffs Junior TT League Tables

Feb 24 2016

Junior League Tables – 2015/16 – Final Standings

Division One:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Bradwell A1312161424
Penkhull A1312157824
Penkhull B1486412916
Bradwell B1477313914
Clayton A1477304014
Clayton B1468353512
Penkhull C1431117486
Clayton C1411311592

Division Two:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Clayton D1082391116
Penkhull E1064302012
Bradwell C1055262510
Penkhull D104621298
Clayton E104621298
Clayton F103714366

(final standings)

Feb 17 2015

Junior League Tables – 2014/15 – Final Standings

Division One:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Penkhull A1212057324
Bradwell A1293431718
Penkhull C1284372316
Penkhull B1266283212
Clayton A124924418
Bradwell B1221011494
Clayton B1221015444

Division Two:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Penkhull D14140581228
Penkhull E14114541620
Clayton C14104541620
Clayton E1486422816
Penkhull F1459284210
Clayton F1459254510
Clayton D1411310602
Bradwell C140140700

(final standings)

Feb 23 2014

Junior League Tables – 2013/14 – Final Standings

Final Standings

Division One:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Penkhull A1414069128
Clayton A14104482220
Bradwell A14104462420
Norton1467244112
Bradwell B1459343610
Clayton B1441021498
Clayton C1431118526
Penkhull B1421214514

Division Two:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Bradwell C109138718
Bradwell D1082371316
Clayton D1082371316
Clayton E1055242610
Clayton F1055232710
Clayton G103720306
Penkhull C104520308
Penkhull D1037115366
Bradwell E101910402

 

Mar 26 2013

Junior League Tables 2012/13 – Final

Division One:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Penkhull A1414067328
Penkhull B14113541622
Bradwell A1486383216
Clayton A1486343116
Bradwell B1468313412
Penkhull C1441025458
St M Ward (*)1431120506
Clayton B142128624

* St M Ward forfeit first month results.

Division Two:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Clayton C109141918
Bradwell C1073401014
Haywood1073371314
Clayton D1064282212
Bradwell D1055242610
Clayton E103719316
Bradwell E104617338
Clayton F102815354
Penkhull D103714366

The final league positions of Bradwell E and Clayton E are based on their respected final sessions play off positions 1-3, 4-6 7-9.

Mar 27 2012

Junior League Final Tables 2011/12

Division One:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Penkhull A1211153724
Penkhull B1293402018
Clayton A1293332618
Leek A1275303014
Bradwell A124826348
Clayton B1221019404
Clayton C120127530

Division Two:

TeamPlayedWonLostSets +Sets -Points
Bradwell C14131571326
Clayton D14104511920
Penkhull C14104442620
Clayton E1486422816
Leek B1477422314
Bradwell B1468294212
Clayton F141138622
Clayton G141134662

Mar 27 2012

Junior League Final Averages 2011/12

Division One:

NameTeamWonLostAverage
W.PughPenk A20195%
K.BarberPenk A14193%
A.WilloughbyPenk B21387%
C.MarshClay A14478%
T.ManifoldClay C/A9564%
L.JonesPenk A6460%
L.BoonClay B121152%
M.WoodPenk B1150%
W FosterLeek A6650%
J.AllenLeek A9950%
A.TaftClay A/C6650%
D.SayerBrad A111248%
J.AstleyPenk B91341%
L.DimmickLeek A71139%
C.ChadwickBrad A81535%
H.STevensonClay A4833%
W.ManifoldClay C1325%
J.BuckleyClay B2219%
A.PowellClay C0200%

Division Two:

NameTeamWonLostAverage
R.LloydLeek B40100%
W.FosterLeek B40100%
L.GwyneeClay E18290%
T.BrownClay D17289%
S.WytcherleyBrad C23388%
T.WytcherleyBrad C22485%
E.WilkesPenk C19870%
H.DimmickLeek B17868%
J.ShuffBrad B6367%
A.ScibettaClay E4357%
T.SmithClay D151256%
B.PodmoreLeek B5550%
L.RhodesClay E7750%
Alisha DBrad B2250%
W.ManifoldClay D4450%
J.SayerBrad C/B8850%
JackBrad B3350%
T.CooperPenk C121544%
J.PooleBrad B81535%
B.JonesLeek B3633%
J.WilsonClay G/E41029%
O.BradburyClay G/E2529%
H.BaileyClay F52318%
J.ArdenClay F42414%
A.GamageClay E/G1137%
R.GarlandClay G1137%