Stone League 2012/13 – Current Table

Here is the Stone League Tables as things stand:

League:

GroupTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
1Penkhull1412111152525
1St Michaels1312011062324
1Tittensor A131012993121
2TTC15924955420
1Star16718699115
1Stone Tennis A13706765214
2Alchemists1341845849
2Tittensor B1230943776
2Stone Tennis B150114221271
2Stone Tennis C13011291211

Handicap League:

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Star860245.526.512
TTC650135.518.510
Tittensor A540124.520.58
Penkhull531126197
St Michaels430120156
Alchemists510420252
Stone Tennis A510419252
Tittensor B410310.524.52
Stone Tennis C501418271
Stone Tennis B500510350