↑ Return to Club Information

Club Honours

2015-2016 Season

  • Potteries League – C Team Bradwell Handicap Champions
  • Stone League – A Team Champions
  • Stone League – A Team Handicap K.O. Cup Winners
  • North Staffs Junior Table Tennis League Division 1 Runners Up (A team)
  • North Staffs Junior Table Tennis League Division 2 Runners Up (E team)
  • Re awarded Clubmark Status February 2016
  • Connor Smith UK Colleges Championships Mixed Doubles Silver Medalist
  • Natalie Slater University Championships Womens Doubles Silver Medalist

2014-2015 Season

  • Potteries League – C Team Division 2 Runners Up
  • Stone League – A Team Runners Up
  • Stone League – A Team Handicap K.O. Cup Winners
  • North Staffs Junior Table Tennis League Division 1 Winners (A team)
  • North Staffs Junior Table Tennis League Division 2 Winners (D team)
  • North Staffs Junior Table Tennis League Division 2 Runners Up (E team)
  • Sport Across Staffordshire Funding obtained for high schools (NCHS Coaching and tables, Excel Academy Coaching and Tables, St Margaret Ward tables/equipment)

2013-2014 Season

  • North Staffs Junior League – A Team Winners
  • Potteries League – A Team Division 1 Winners
  • Stone League – A Team Runners Up
  • Funding secured to establish two satellite clubs through Sports Across Staffordshire Funding.

2012-2013 Season

  • North Staffs Junior League – A Team Winners
  • Stone League – A Team Runners Up
  • Stone League Handicap League – A Team Winners

2011-2012 Season

  • Stone League A Team runner up
  • Stone League B Team 3rd place
  • Stone League Handicap K.O Comp B Team Winners
  • North Staffs Junior League 2011/12 A Team Division 1 Winners
  • North Staffs Junior League 2011/12 B Team Division 1 Runner up
  • Awarded Funding to develop Disability Table Tennis through Talent ID sessions

 2010-2011 Season

  • Stone League – A Team – Division 1 Champions
  • Stone League – A Team – Handicap Runner Up
  • Potteries League – C Team – Division 2 Runner Up
  • Awarded SportsMatch grant of £1000 thanks to a private donation from John Plumb.
  • North Staffs Junior TT League – A Team – Division 1 Runner Up
  • North Staffs Junior TT League – B Team – Division 2 Runner Up
  • North Staffs Junior TT League – C Team – Division 3 Champions

2009 – 2010 Season

  • Stone League – A Team – Division 1 Champions
  • Stone League – B Team – Division 2 Champions
  • Stone League – B Team – Handicap Runner Up
  • Potteries League – B Team – Division 1 Runner Up
  • North Staffs Junior TT League – A Team – Division 1 Champions

2008 – 2009 Season

  • North Staffs Junior TT League – A Team – Division 1 Runner Up

2007 – 2008 Season

  • Potteries League – B Team – Division 1 Runner Up

2006 – 2007 Season

  • Upgraded to Advanced Status Premier Club
  • West Midlands Premier Club – Runner up Club of the Year (Participation)
  • Sentinel Sports Award nominee (Team category)
  • Winter League – A Team Division 1 Winners – Promoted to Premiership
  • Winter League – B Team Division 2 Winners – Promoted to Division 1
  • P+DTT Junior League A Team – 3rd Place

2005 – 2006 Season

  • Club Mark Accredited National Premier Club of the Year (Participation)
  • City of Stoke Sports Club of the Year 3rd place
  • ETTA West Midlands Club of the Year Nominee
  • Summer League – A Team Division 2 Winners
  • Summer League – B Team Division 3 Winners
  • Winter League – A Team Division 2 Runners-up – Promoted to Division 1
  • Bradwell Handicap Cup – A Team Winners
  • P+DTT Junior League Runners up (on sets)

2004 – 2005 Season

  • West Midlands Premier Club of the Year Winner (Participation)
  • City of Stoke Sports Club of the Year Finalist nominee
  • Summer League – A Team – Promoted
  • Winter League – A Team – Promoted
  • Bradwell Handicap Cup – A Team Winners
  • P+DTTL Junior League Winners

2003 – 2004 Season

  • Bradwell Handicap Cup – Winners
  • P+DTTL Junior League team winners

2002 – 2003 Season

  • National Premier Club Club of the Year Awards (Introductory Award)
  • P+DTTL Junior League runners up

2001 – 2002 Season

  • West Midlands Runner Up Premier Club Club of the Year Introductory Award